Українська рада танцю Українська Рада Танцю (УРТ)
Ukrainian Dance Board (UDB)

member of International Dance Organization

Українська федерація сучасного танцю Українська Федерація Сучасного Танцю (УФСТ) - член УРТ
Ukrainian Modern Dance Federation (UMDF) - member of UDB

IDO European Hip Hop Championship 2013

Sunday, 22 September, 2013 13:51

Europe Championship in Hip Hop, Break Dance, Electric was held in Amsterdam from the 13th till 16th of June. Ukraine was presented by dancers from Vinnytsya, ArtFusion, trainer Oleksandra Amanova and Veronika Voinarovska (Dnipropetrovsk). Online www.hiphopdaysamsterdam.nl

 

World Dance Olympiad, Moscow

Sunday, 22 September, 2013 13:48

World Dance Olympiad, including Europe and World Championship, was held from the 1st till 7th of May, 2013 in Moscow. Ukraine was presented by national team in which the dancers of the following clubs included: 

Eurodance, Ternopil (choreographers: Pavlo Boyko and Svitlana Nedilska, trainer Olha Koshulya), Ekspromt, Kharkiv (Olga and Kateryna Sergeyeva, Kateryna Gladkova), Prestige-dance, Odesa (Oleksandra Makogonenko);
Oriental/Belly Dance: Feyeriya, Mykolayiv (Anna Ovechkina), Diva Dance, Mykolayiv (Kateryna Oleinikova, Yana Romanova), Eurodance, Ternopil ( Pavlo Boyko);
Step: NikomoTap, Odesa (Sergiy Ostapenko), Ostanin Dance Center, Odesa (Oleksandr Ostanin).

 

UKRAINIAN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

Sunday, 22 September, 2013 13:37


The participants of all modern dance styles competed two days in the halls of Sport Complex “Merydian”. The professional judges from different countries were invited. 

 

Judges IDO and UDB/UMDF Disco, Slow, Disco, Free style, Gymnastics, Electric, Hip Hop, House, Techno:

Nancy Gogstad (Norway), Piotr Patlaszynski (Poland), Leszek Cichocki (Poland), Zbigniew JuniorZasada (Poland), Oleg Yazvin (Minsk), Olga Skoryk (Kyshyniv), Slava Avramoglo (Kyshyniv), Olga Sergeyeva (Kharkiv), Yevgeniy Maslovatyi (Minsk), Inna Kovalenko (Russia), Svitlana Nedilska (Ternopil), Ilona Pavlovska (Chernivtsi), Yuriy Vdovychenko (Mykolayiv), Igor and Nataliya Franchuk (Drogobych), Nataliya Kozynets (Kyiv), Nataliya and Sergiy Knyazyev (Tyraspol), Yuliya Flyaga (Mykolaiv), Kateryna Gladkova (Kharkiv)

VIP judges Hip Hop: Ben Wichert (Germany), Ivan Velychko(Chernivtsi), Hmel' (Kyiv), Katya Solodenka (Kyiv), Roman Kuzia Kuzmenko (Kyiv), Violeta Knopka Ymanets (Kyiv), Ruslan Un Ex Feel(Dnipropetrovska), Glib Movenko (Kyiv).

Judges Oriental/Belly Dance: Wael Abbasi (Jordan), Boguslawa SzczepanikZasada (Poland), Nataliya(Moscow), Olena Grinchick (Minsk), Alla Kushnir (Kyiv), Oksana Pinska (Rivne), Tetyana Shaforostova (Odesa)

Judges Performing Arts: Nancy Gogstad (Norway), Piotr Patlaszynski (Poland), Leszek Cichocki(Poland), Boguslawa Szczepanik-Zasada (Poland), Inna Kovalenko (Russia), Olga Sergeyeva (Kharkiv), Lyudmyla Vyshotravka (Kyiv, КНУКіМ). Step, salsa: Oleksandr Ostanin (Odesa)

IRENA AND OLEG BOUS WERE THE ORGANISERS OF UKRAINIAN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP 2013, 9-10 MAY, KYIV.

10 may - Workshops Wael Abbasi (Jordan). 10 may - Workshop Leonid Bron (Russia).

 





WORKSHOPS HIP-HOP BEN WICHERT (GERMANY)
Video http://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=8SGoKPRncU0




 

 

Competition in Salsa, Bachata, Merengue, 09.02.2013, Khmelnytskyi

Sunday, 22 September, 2013 13:31

The new dance year traditionally begins on the 9th-10th of February with the rating competition “Generation” and Battles in Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine.

Firstly, competition in Salsa, Bachata, Merengue for the Age category Children was held in our Federation. Join us!

 

Merry Christmas and Happy New Year!

Tuesday, 28 December, 2010 14:30



© Українська Рада танцю Публікація матеріалів сайта на інших ресурсах може бути здійснена тільки з вказанням офіційного сайту УРТ.



Зроблено: "Капітал-Медіа"